HOME
October 9–13, 2014 $1,000,000 Prize Guaranteed
Login
innerpage-banner-image-v3

REGISTRATION LIST

MILLIONAIRE CHESS > REGISTRATION LIST

Millionaire Chess is happy to share our Registration List for 2014.  The ratings may not reflect the final ratings used at the tournament. International Players are marked with their flags.

Stay tuned for upcoming announcements pertaining to the tournament.

32 Countries signed up so far:  Armenia, Azerbaijan, Australia, Bangladesh, Belarus, Canada, Chile, China, Columbia, Ecuador, Egypt, Estonia, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, India, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Nigeria, Malaysia, Mexico, Philippines, Romania, Russia, Spain, Trinidad and Tobago, United Kingdom, USA, Zimbabwe

See List Below as of July 30, 2014 with 368 registrants currently:

OPEN Section
GM Xiangzhi Bu – 2793  
GM Alexey Dreev – 2777  
GM Yangyi Yu – 2770
GM Varuzhan Akobian – 2758
GM Parimarjan Negi – 2750 
GM Evgeniy Najer – 2746
GM Timur Gareyev – 2740
GM Ray Robson – 2728
GM Sam Shankland – 2725
GM Sergei Azarov – 2717
GM Aleksandr Lenderman – 2690
GM Jianchao Zhou – 2688
GM Julio Catalino Sadorra – 2685 
GM Alejandro Ramirez – 2673
GM Sabino Brunello – 2668
GM Kaido Külaots – 2657
GM Daniel Naroditsky – 2654
GM Gregory Kaidanov – 2642
GM Sergey Kudrin – 2615
GM Alexander Ivanov – 2613
GM Eugene Perelshteyn – 2603
GM Ioan Cristian Chirila – 2602
IM Yunguo Wan – 2597
GM Alexander Shabalov – 2588
IM Gudmundur Kjartansson – 2556
GM Alexander Fishbein – 2551
Dennes Abel – 2546
IM Lev Milman – 2537
IM John Bartholomew – 2534
IM Levon Altounian – 2517
FM Farai Mandizha – 2478
IM Dagur Arngrimsson – 2366
Igor Sorkin – 2474
IM Florin Felecan – 2455
IM Carlos Perdomo – 2447
Adithya Balasubramanian – 2425
IM Florin Felecan – 2425
CM Ruifeng Li – 2420
FM Eduardo Rojas – 2411
FM William Morrison – 2399
FM Kostya Kavutskiy – 2397
FM Sean Vibbert – 2385
FM Evan Ju – 2383
Levy Rozman – 2383
Igor Shneider – 2378
FM Eugene Yanayt – 2378
FM Elliott Liu – 2369
Kevin Davidson – 2360
FM Kesav Viswanadha – 2360
IM Roberto Martin Del Campo – 2350
IM Davit Karatorosyan – 2350
FM Robby Adamson – 2347
FM Paul Perez Avendano – 2341
IM & WGM Martha Fierro – 2338
Oscar Estay – 2335
FM Alexander Barnett – 2330
William Aramil – 2324
FM Rico Salimbagat – 2321
Vilmos Balint – 2320
WGM Sabina Foisor – 2318
Ian Harris – 2316
Qibiao Wang – 2303
Christos Zygouris – 2295
Enrique Farfan Ortiz – 2287
FM Michael Langer – 2286
Carlos Julio Flòrez – 2266
Aviv Bar – 2267
Réjean Tremblay – 2259
Yannick Strowski – 2245
FM & WIM Alisa Melekhina – 2244
Thomas Braunlich – 2243
Mike Zaloznyy – 2243
Osemekhian Omoifo – 2243
Leonid Furman – 2227
Jesus Magana – 2213
Matthew J. O’Brien – 2208
Pinto Henríquez Rodrigo – 2204
David Ottosen (requested OPEN) – 2194
Kimani Stancil (requested OPEN) – 2164

U2200 Section
CM Benjamin Katz – 2198
Abhishek Obili (15 yr) – 2196
Andrew Lebovitz – 2195
Libardo Rueda – 2194
Moshe Khatena – 2193
Norberto Vela – 2182
Daniel Salcedo – 2174
Inimo Kigigha – 2165
Wan Kim – 2165
Pranav Rudra (15 yr) – 2163
Willi Gross – 2161
Danyul Lawrence – 2153
Odunayo Ajiboye – 2140
David Paulina – 2133
Semir Imamovic – 2132
Jaime Martha Palafox – 2130
Josito Dondon – 2129
Brian Salomon – 2129
Bronson Gentry – 2127
Lennart Bjorksten – 2114
CM Kevin Chor (9 yrs) – 2111
Derek Meredith – 2109
Hafez Tari – 2105
Rustam Bunyatov (15 yrs) – 2103
Kjartansson Ólafur – 2097
Michael Mahoney – 2093
Grant Oen – 2093
Daaim Shabazz – 2093
Becca Lampman – 2091
Andres Belmont – 2090
David Zelnick – 2089
Eduardo Loyola – 2076
Esteban Escobedo – 2073
Barry Lazarus – 2071
Ashik Uzzaman – 2071
Ryan Phillips – 2070
Jim Mundy – 2068
Josh Lawson – 2066
Aaron Spencer – 2064
Uche Agu – 2063
Cristian Carvajal – 2063
WIM Maria Carolina Blanc – 2055
Chan Sheng Yip – 2046
Saul Sanchez Lizarraga – 2033
Renato Enriquez – 2030
Mario Marshall – 2030
John Salisbury – 2018
Bill Turner – 2018
Chino Nwachukwu – 2016
Donald E Hooker Sr – 2007
Adia Onyango (requested U2200) – 1834
Abdulmalik Altwaty – Provisional
William Hunter – Provisional
Suiming Pau – Provisional
Ion Bazgan – Unrated
Andrew Okun – Unrated
Tim Paulden – Unrated
Mohammad Arifur Rahman – Unrated
Matthew Tedesco – Unrated

U2000 Section
Larry Agee – 1995
Gabriel Barrameda – 1995
Loyd Gentry – 1990
Benjamin Moon (16 yrs) – 1990
Daniel Rozenblatt – 1989
Boris Kitapszyan – 1985
Jones Murphy – 1985
Vinod Vishwanath – 1978
Seth, Talyansky (13 yrs) – 1977
Nuwan Suriyagoda – 1966
Srikar Donapati – 1965
Daniel Huff – 1965
Sanjay Chhabra – 1964
James Jeffrey – 1962
Gerald Roberts – 1961
Jonathan Allen – 1958
Morry Holland – 1957
Greg Cottle – 1945
Joshua Samuel – 1940
Felix Rudyak – 1939
Wayne Hatcher – 1937
Hamilton Cruz – 1936
Rodney Thomas – 1935
Jonathan Collins – 1932
Robert Beatty – 1931
Joaquin K. Perkins (9 yr) – 1931
Raynaldo Fourzan – 1930
Luis Fernando Moreno – 1929
Stephen Farmer – 1928
Arthur Galstian – 1927
Karl Cosner – 1918
Wee Zhun Teh – 1918
Kai Tabor – 1917
Natasha Christiansen – 1911
Matthew Rudd – 1905
Lawrence Martinez – 1904
Nicholas Williams – 1901
Ian Barruel – 1900
David Diamond – 1900
Stephen Wharry – 1900
Akollo Odundo – 1898
Lisandro Gerardo – 1895
Eric Isberg – 1895
Frank Jackson – 1893
Alexander Baez – 1885
Christopher Fieber – 1885
Alex Hall – 1884
Mughaho Awomi – 1880
Joshua Bromberg – 1879
Gabriel Eldelman – 1876
Ryan Cassidy – 1872
Caleb Kircher – 1870
Jasom Al-Adsani (17 yrs) – 1866
Beau Mueller – 1866
Don Burrus – 1856
Lolomari George – 1853
Sushruta Reddy – 1853
Stephen Gehly – 1848
Timothy Brennan – 1846
Edwart H. Yetman III – 1846
Karan Bhatti – 1843
Michael Hentges – 1841
Ranen Lardent – 1841
Marat Biktiakov – 1840
Ranjeet Singh – 1840
Stuart Chagrin – 1830
Steven Villarreal – 1830
Guy P. Ontai – 1829
Matthew Kubelle – 1828
David Baran – 1820
Brock Romero – 1820
Saad Al-Hariri – 1818
Noe Solorio Valderrama – 1818
Aigboje Aregbeyen – 1816
Eric O. Kennedy – 1808
Willie Campers – 1807
Scott Zrinski – 1804
Albert Ruehmann – 1800
Sherwin Rugless – 1800

U1800 Section
Bruce R. Davis Sr. – 1798
Gregory Harris – 1796
Karthikaeya Narayanan Piraisudi – 1796
Michael SpeceIbanez – 1788
Sheen Kaul – 1786
Benjamin Deguzman – 1780
Robert Butts – 1779
Wang-fu Qin – 1776
Aaron Nicoski – 1775
Alex Grom – 1772
John D. Berba – 1769
Tony Thompson – 1766
Keelan Hunte – 1763
Lorenzo Farinas Jr. – 1754
Michael Kind – 1754
Benjamin Hoback – 1752
Ali Bachkat – 1750
Greg Payne – 1745
Mazza Maurizio – 1737
Jon Beaudry – 1736
Larry E. Dunlap – 1732
Adam Bulleigh – 1730
Numan Abdul-Mujeeb – 1724
Pablo Cuellar – 1724
Laurence Lebovitz – 1715
Robert Valencia – 1715
Kenneth Moody – 1712
Drago, Dimitrov – 1707
W David Lewis – 1707
Delbert Saa – 1703
Leon Powers – 1699
Angelo Fleming – 1696
Benjamin Romo (9 yrs) – 1696
Arunesh Saras – 1694
Brenda Bardi – 1692
Albert Dumaran – 1685
Dave Kriewall – 1685
Fred Williams – 1682
Sameh Shaheen – 1678
Ralph Anthony – 1677
David G. Bird – 1676
Christopher Sherry – 1673
Donald Misquitta – 1668
Alex Ochkur – 1668
Ethan Pau (9 yrs) – 1666
Konstantinos Tsoukalas – 1660
Vincent Charles Maggio II – 1646
John-Derrill Michael Giglio – 1643
Mark Dolson – 1640
David Weber – 1640
Shafieen Ibrahim (12 yr) – 1639
Jonah Romero (11 yr) – 1634
Christopher Reynolds – 1632
Jonathan Luong – 1629
Andrew Kehoe – 1625
Jonathan Kao – 1624
George Lundy – 1610
Carl Dolson – 1604
Yusef Wright – 1603

U1600 Section
Lars Britt – 1597
Bennie Thompkins – 1591
George Avery Jones – 1589
Talmage C. Brown – 1587
Gerardo Bruno – 1585
Jack Robinson – 1580
Gerald Pfeffer – 1576
Briant Lee – 1575
Artem Verdiyan – 1567
Ed Hsu – 1565
Ralph Ray – 1564
Mark Stephenson – 1561
Neryk Davydov – 1555
Kevin Mesa – 1548
Zhiji Li – 1533
Keith Dunbar – 1529
Hermann Aðalsteinsson – 1513 
Jared Collins – 1513
Muscalu Alexandru – 1508
Jesús Alejandro Inzunza González – 1507
F. Leon Wilson – 1504
Orly Camarillo – 1500
Precious Acheru – 1499
James Caid – 1495
Rodney Holmes – 1492
Dave Byrd – 1486
Arthur L. Guirnalda – 1476
Paul García – 1475
Robert Chen – 1474
Raymond Blalack – 1472
Damen Fletcher – 1471
David Coccio – 1463
Benjamin Franco – 1463
John Cordisco – 1457
Stephen Eisenhauer (14 yr)- 1454
Leo Qu – 1446
Abdullah Abdulbasir – 1430
Evan Vallens (9 yr) – 1426
Vikraman Boobalan – 1423
David West – 1418
Coel Tadashi Oshiro – 1418
Kenan Wright – 1404
Bulla Lepen – 1403
Kelly Bloomfield – 1400

U1400 Section
Emmanuel Jagmohan – 1399
Devin Robinson – 1394
Lousanne Beeren – 1392
Fridrikh Aronov – 1390
Anthony Ababat – 1388
EW Johnson – 1385
Timothy Callahan – 1384
Christian von Huene – 1383
George Kline – 1370
Marco Ochoa – 1366
Brendan Savage – 1366
Keith Brown – 1342
Marie Coccio – 1333
Bill Putnam – 1326
Turner Gough (12 yr) – 1319
James Paquette – 1314
Arwin Castillo – 1300
Gonzalo Policarpio – 1300
Scott Pletka – 1287
Hiram Bodon – 1285
Michael Stevens – 1285
Sandra Jenkins – 1281
David Genovese – 1267
Andrew Davison – 1258
Ahyan Zaman (7 yr) – 1246
Zoran Bogdanovic – 1225
Lukas Johnson – 1215
Digvijay, Sawant (13 yrs) – 1211
Yehia Massoud – 1200
Gary Michael Robinson – 1200
Michael Redden – 1184
Luis A. Martinez – 1176
Jacob Ari Nathan (10 yrs) – 1170
Aaron Wilson – 1169
John Barnett – 1164
Robert. A. Green – 1151
Zhen Jiang Li – 1149
Varun Kumar – 1124
Jason Berilgen – 1092
Jonathan Chen (6 yrs) – 1082
Mariya Yastrebova – 1001
Aaron Hargrove – 999
Steven Owlett – 987
Herbert Antoine – 945
George Terarakelian – 837
Yatin Obili (10 yr) – 816
Ethan Eckert (11 yr) – 797
James Gettinger – 675

 

 

 


Working with