HOME
October 9–13, 2014 $1,000,000 Prize Guaranteed
Login
innerpage-banner-image-v3

REGISTRATION LIST

MILLIONAIRE CHESS > REGISTRATION LIST

Millionaire Chess is happy to share our Registration List for 2014.  The ratings may not reflect the final ratings used at the tournament. International Players are marked with their flags.

Stay tuned for upcoming announcements pertaining to the tournament.

23 Countries signed up so far:  Azerbaijan, Canada, Chile, China, Ecuador, Egypt, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, India, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Nigeria, Malaysia, Mexico, Philippines, Romania, Russia, Spain, Trinidad and Tobago, USA

See List Below as of July 24, 2014 with 200 registrants currently:

OPEN Section
GM Xiangzhi Bu – 2793  
GM Alexey Dreev – 2777  
GM Parimarjan Negi – 2750 
GM Sam Shankland – 2725
GM Aleksandr Lenderman – 2690
GM Julio Catalino Sadorra – 2685 
GM Alejandro Ramirez – 2673
GM Daniel Naroditsky – 2654
GM Gregory Kaidanov – 2642
GM Eugene Perelshteyn – 2603
GM Ioan Cristian Chirila – 2602
GM Alexander Shabalov – 2588
GM Alexander Fishbein – 2551
Dennes Abel – 2546
IM John Bartholomew – 2534
IM Levon Altounian – 2517
Adithya Balasubramanian – 2425
CM Ruifeng Li – 2420
FM Eduardo Rojas – 2411
FM Sean Vibbert – 2385
Levy Rozman – 2383
FM Eugene Yanayt – 2378
IM Dagur Arngrimsson – 2366
IM Roberto Martin Del Campo – 2350
FM Paul Perez Avendano – 2341
IM & WGM Martha Fierro – 2338
Oscar Estay – 2335
FM Alexander Barnett – 2330
WGM Sabina Foisor – 2318
Ian Harris – 2316
Qibiao Wang – 2303
Enrique Farfan Ortiz – 2287
FM Michael Langer – 2286
Aviv Bar – 2267
Réjean Tremblay – 2259
Yannick Strowski – 2245
FM & WIM Alisa Melekhina – 2244
Thomas Braunlich – 2243
Jesus Magana – 2213
Matthew J. O’Brien – 2208
Pinto Henríquez Rodrigo – 2204
David Ottosen (requested OPEN) – 2194

U2200 Section
CM Benjamin Katz – 2198
Abhishek Obili (15 yr) – 2196
Andrew Lebovitz – 2195
Libardo Rueda – 2194
Pranav Rudra (15 yr) – 2163
Odunayo Ajiboye – 2140
Josito Dondon – 2129
Lennart Bjorksten – 2114
CM Kevin Chor (9 yrs) – 2111
Rustam Bunyatov (15 yrs) – 2103
Grant Oen – 2093
Daaim Shabazz – 2093
Becca Lampman – 2091
Andres Belmont – 2090
Eduardo Loyola – 2076
Ashik Uzzaman – 2071
Ryan Phillips – 2070
Jim Mundy – 2068
Josh Lawson – 2066
Aaron Spencer – 2064
WIM Maria Carolina Blanc – 2055
Chan Sheng Yip – 2046
Saul Sanchez Lizarraga – 2033
Mario Marshall – 2030
Adia Onyango (requested U2200) – 1834
Andrew Okun – Unrated
Matthew Tedesco – Unrated

U2000 Section
Larry Agee – 1995
Benjamin Moon (16 yrs) – 1990
Daniel Rozenblatt – 1989
Jones Murphy – 1985
Daniel Huff – 1965
Sanjay Chhabra – 1964
Jonathan Allen – 1958
Morry Holland – 1957
Felix Rudyak – 1939
Wayne Hatcher – 1937
Rodney Thomas – 1935
Robert Beatty – 1931
Joaquin K. Perkins (9 yr) – 1931
Stephen Farmer – 1928
Arthur Galstian – 1927
Wee Zhun Teh – 1918
Kai Tabor – 1917
Natasha Christiansen – 1911
Lawrence Martinez – 1904
Nicholas Williams – 1901
Ian Barruel – 1900
Stephen Wharry – 1900
Akollo Odundo – 1898
Frank Jackson – 1893
Christopher Fieber – 1885
Alex Hall – 1884
Gabriel Eldelman – 1876
Ryan Cassidy – 1872
Jasom Al-Adsani (17 yrs) – 1866
Beau Mueller – 1866
Lolomari George – 1853
Stephen Gehly – 1848
Timothy Brennan – 1846
Edwart H. Yetman III – 1846
Ranjeet Singh – 1840
Stuart Chagrin – 1830
Saad Al-Hariri – 1818
Aigboje Aregbeyen – 1816
Willie Campers – 1807
Scott Zrinski – 1804
Albert Ruehmann – 1800
Sherwin Rugless – 1800

U1800 Section
Bruce R. Davis Sr. – 1798
Sheen Kaul – 1786
Benjamin Deguzman – 1780
Aaron Nicoski – 1775
Alex Grom – 1772
Tony Thompson – 1766
Keelan Hunte – 1763
Benjamin Hoback – 1752
Mazza Maurizio – 1737
Larry E. Dunlap – 1732
Adam Bulleigh – 1730
Numan Abdul-Mujeeb – 1724
Laurence Lebovitz – 1715
Kenneth Moody – 1712
W David Lewis – 1707
Delbert Saa – 1703
Leon Powers – 1699
Angelo Fleming – 1696
Benjamin Romo (9 yrs) – 1696
Arunesh Saras – 1694
Dave Kriewall – 1685
Fred Williams – 1682
Sameh Shaheen – 1678
Ralph Anthony – 1677
David G. Bird – 1676
Donald Misquitta – 1668
Alex Ochkur – 1668
Konstantinos Tsoukalas – 1660
John-Derrill Michael Giglio – 1643
Mark Dolson – 1640
David Weber – 1640
Shafieen Ibrahim (12 yr) – 1639
Jonah Romero (11 yr) – 1634
George Lundy – 1610

U1600 Section
Bennie Thompkins – 1591
George Avery Jones – 1589
Talmage C. Brown – 1587
Artem Verdiyan – 1567
Ed Hsu – 1565
Ralph Ray – 1564
Mark Stephenson – 1561
Neryk Davydov – 1555
Kevin Mesa – 1548
Keith Dunbar – 1529
Hermann Aðalsteinsson – 1513 
Jared Collins – 1513
Muscalu Alexandru – 1508
Jesús Alejandro Inzunza González – 1507
F. Leon Wilson – 1504
Orly Camarillo – 1500
Precious Acheru – 1499
James Caid – 1495
Arthur L. Guirnalda – 1476
Robert Chen – 1474
Raymond Blalack – 1472
Damen Fletcher – 1471
David Coccio – 1463
John Cordisco – 1457
Stephen Eisenhauer (14 yr)- 1454
Abdullah Abdulbasir – 1430
Evan Vallens (9 yr) – 1426
Bulla Lepen – 1403

U1400 Section
Emmanuel Jagmohan – 1399
Devin Robinson – 1394
Fridrikh Aronov – 1390
Anthony Ababat – 1388
EW Johnson – 1385
Timothy Callahan – 1384
George Kline – 1370
Marco Ochoa – 1366
Brendan Savage – 1366
Marie Coccio – 1333
Turner Gough (12 yr) – 1319
Arwin Castillo – 1300
Gonzalo Policarpio – 1300
Hiram Bodon – 1285
Michael Stevens – 1285
Sandra Jenkins – 1281
David Genovese – 1267
Ahyan Zaman (7 yr) – 1246
Zoran Bogdanovic – 1225
Yehia Massoud – 1200
John Barnett – 1164
Robert. A. Green – 1151
Zhen Jiang Li – 1149
Varun Kumar – 1124
Jason Berilgen – 1092
George Terarakelian – 837
Yatin Obili (10 yr) – 816
Ethan Eckert (11 yr) – 797

 

 

 


Working with